Saint Francis Catholic Secondary School

Phoenix Flash

MONDAY, October 16

  • 11:10-11:40 am ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (CHE/KAN)
  • 11:55-12:25 pm ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (PAT/SCA)
  • Period 5 ~ Take Our Kids to Work Safety Presentation in Caf
  • 2:30 pm ~ P3 in the Library (PAT)
  • 2:30 pm ~ X-Country/Run Club
  • 2:30 pm ~ Sr Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4:00 pm ~ Jr Girls Basketball Practice
  • 5:30 pm ~ Sr Boys Volleyball Practice

TUESDAY, October 17

  • 6:30 am ~ Sr Girls Basketball Practice
  • 8:45 – 9:30 am ~ Student Photo Retake Day in rm 144
  • 11:10-11:40 am ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (FRV/FRE)
  • 11:55-12:25 pm ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (LAM/WAL)
  • 2:30 pm ~ P3 in the Library (CHE)
  • 2:30 pm ~ Art Club
  • 2:30 pm ~ Jr & Sr Boys Volleyball Practice
  • 4:00 pm ~ Jr Girls Basketball Practice

WEDNESDAY, October 18      D.E.A.R.

  • 8:30 am ~ Brock University Presentation in Caf
  • 11:15-11:45 am ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (LUC/MIL)
  • 12:00-12:30 pm ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (SPI/ALD)
  • 2:30 pm ~ P3 in the Library (CHA)
  • 2:30 pm ~ X-Country/Run Club
  • 2:30 pm ~ Phoenix For Change Meeting in Rm 207
  • 2:30 pm ~ Social Justice/We Club Meeting in Drama Rm
  • 3:00 pm ~ Jr Boys Volleyball Game vs BT
  • 3:30 pm ~ Jr Girls Basketball Game @ BT
  • 4:00 pm ~ Sr Boys Volleyball Game vs BT
  • 4:30 pm ~ Sr Girls Basketball Game @ BT

THURSDAY, October 19

  • X-Country Zone @ Fireman’s Park
  • 11:00 am ~ Jr Lunch
  • 12:20 pm ~ Sr Lunch
  • 11:10-11:40 am ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (TON/VAN)
  • 11:55-12:25 pm ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (MAC/JON/GAN)
  • 11:30-1:30 pm ~ Feeder Schools Pep Rally Gr 7 & 8
  • 1:00 pm ~ Varsity Football Game (TON/JON/DIA)
  • 2:30 pm ~ P3 in the Library (SUL)
  • 2:30 pm ~ Run Club/Cross Country
  • 2:30 pm ~ Jr Girls Basketball Practice
  • 3:00–5:00 pm ~ Cheer Practice @ Niagara Cheer Centre
  • 4:00 pm ~ Sr Girls Basketball Practice

FRIDAY, October 20

  • Jr Girls Basketball Tournament in Guelph
  • 9:00 – 1:45 pm ~ AWU4M Class to Rodman Tree Art Workshop (LAM)
  • 11:10-11:40 am ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (CHA/CHJ/BAR)
  • 11:55-12:25 pm ~ Pilgrimage Chapel Presentation (OLI/PAY/PIE)
  • 1:10 pm ~ Fanshawe College Presentation
  • 2:30 pm ~ Jr & Sr Boys Volleyball Practice
  • 3:00 pm ~ Swim Practice @ Kiwanis Pool

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

  • Oct 23 ~ College Fair @ Niagara College
  • Oct 24-25 ~ Ontario College Fair (Toronto)
  • Oct 26 ~ Markbook Reports Distributed
  • Oct 27 ~ Pilgrimage Sunday Info Assembly
  • Oct 29 ~ Pilgrimage
  • Nov 1 ~ Grade 8 Transition Day
  • Nov 1 ~ Grade 9 Take Our Kid to Work Day

 

 



 

Family of Schools


Diocese of St. Catharines